** ARCHIVED NEWS FROM LAST YEAR **Time Slots for the 2016 Actors Table Reads Announced


Actors Table Read session @ London Screenwriters' Festival 2013If you were successful in your application to the Actors Table Read, you can find your slot below.

If you have an issue, drop shuk@londonswf.com an email.

Ignore the numbers next to your name, that’s just for our internal reference system.

Actors Table Read Schedule Friday 2nd September – Ackland Lounge, Regents University

Friday 10am

  • Counting Magpies by Alison Clapham (95)
  • Hunt Royal by Helen Bang (06)
  • Out of Order by Amanda Hood (34)

Friday 11am

  • The Incredible Inefficient Man by Aimee Emma (24)
  • Sun, Sea and Essex by Louise Johnson (96)
  • Running London by Christian Ward (102)
  • Mashed by Hannah Bunton (01)
  • Seige of the Wrinkly Dead by Lee Burgess (19)
  • Finding Clive by Deva Palmier (55)

Friday 12pm

  • I Want to be King by Kooi Glendinning (23)
  • A Confession of Pain by Vera Mark (97)
  • Time Wasters by David Poole (103)
  • Music to Die For by Dee Chilton (21)
  • Incastus by Amy Culwick (54)
  • My True You by Gareth Dowson (32)

Friday 1pm

  • Devotion by Rebecca Muddiman (35)
  • The Judges Wife by Kim Wheeler (37)
  • Survival Instinct by Bryony Quigly (100)
  • Promised Land by KT Parker (66)
  • London Noir by Anthony Cox (58)
  • Principal Boys by Simon Underwood (89)

Friday 2pm

  • Five Queens and a Castle by Guido Lippe (47)
  • Kill Star by Jade Syed Bokhari (53)
  • The Portrait of Madame X by Alexis Howell-Jones (93)
  • Shatter by Omar Khan (94)
  • Issac Newton Spymaster by Blaise Hesselgren (106)
  • Tatti by Pamela Edwardes (101)

Friday 3pm

  • A Little Bit Marvellous by Lynda Kennedy (86)
  • Other Eyes by Craig Warren (61)
  • Jack the Lad by Neil Kinsella (104)
  • Diamond by Rachel Patterson (78)
  • The Wingspan of the Albatross by Sarah Olley (17)
  • Small by Alex Davies(71)

Friday 4pm

  • Befuddled by Hansa Dasgupta (51)
  • Moving Day by Diana Purves (22)
  • Ordinary American by John Tan (105)
  • Those Kids Who Killed Ms Hannigan by Cera Rose Pickering (02)
  • Shot Gun Wedding by Rachel McAdam (82)

Actors Table Read Schedule Saturday 3rd September – Ackland Lounge, Regents University

Saturday 10am

  • Maeldune by Leigh Joslin (04)
  • The White Tower by Edwina Tyrell (56)
  • Livingston Close by Alan Cross (30)

Saturday 11am

  • Imbroglio by Lynne Jones (05)
  • A River Running Backwards by Phil Lowe (09)
  • Take Two by Danielle Wager (16)

Saturday 12pm

  • The Hard Way by Ann Theato (07)
  • A Christmas Wish by Jacqueline Kelly (11)
  • Paris Countdown by Jovan Jevtic (18)
  • Worthington and Spencer – Dark Secrets by Delphine Montariol (20)

Saturday 1pm

  • Dough by Eileen Wilson (10)
  • Which Way by Sally Jane Pitts (12)
  • Mrs Sinclair’s Suitcase by Louise Walters (27)
  • Respondezvous by Aydrea Waldon (38)
  • Use your Words by Alistair Lawrence (48)

Saturday 2pm

  • Alderwood by Stephen Deas (13)
  • Species Human by Charlotte Edwards (26)
  • Mushroom by Mark Nichols (31)
  • In-Gene-Uity by Janet van Eaden (39)
  • Sex, Drugs and Fig Rolls by Katey McDonagh (49)
  • A Bucket Full of Love by Sarah Lavelle (52)

Saturday 3pm

  • Gore and Peace by Lee Crompton (40)
  • The People in the Dark by Chris Regan (41)
  • Southgate to Brighton by Athena Mandis (28)
  • My Aunts Wedding by Rita Wheeler (29)
  • The Ballad of Benny Trueblood by Steve Ridley (42)
  • Anything for Love by Jaqueline Cloake (50)

Saturday 4pm

  • The 2nd Law by Adrian Flemming (85)
  • Let me Alone by Gareth Peevers (44)
  • Phobos by Scott Baker (08)
  • Treherbert by Jon Gardner (33)
  • Acra by Ian Malcolm Helps (43)
  • K Town by David Sobell (57)

Saturday 5pm

  • The Punishment by Anna Kumcheva (59)
  • Plot Amor by James Allen (46)
  • Mandeep by Kulvinder Gill (74)
  • Lost in Berlin by Fiona Leitch (36)
  • The Other Man’s Grass by Amanda Webster (45)
  • Go Tell the Midnight Stars by James Jay (60)

Actors Table Read Schedule Sunday 4th September – Ackland Lounge, Regents University

Sunday 10am

  • Bittersweet by Karen Martins (68)
  • Resolution by Janine Evans Pollard (70)
  • Little Pricks by Gary Sewell (63)
  • On the Wire by Frank Saunders (64)
  • Painter in the Storm by George M Johns (65)
  • Have you heard about Martin? By Tracy Parsons (67)

Sunday 11am

  • Deadline by Melanie Brocklehurt (72)
  • Gravers by Dominic Hynes (62)
  • Back to the West by Halida Abbaro (73)
  • The Nine Lives of Felix Dennis by Gary Verby (75)
  • Beardface – Episode 1 by Andrew Kevin Fawn (76)
  • What Brings Us Together by John Lawrence (79)

Sunday 12pm

  • A3 by Adam Nelson (25)
  • For the Children by Bruno Caterino (80)
  • Life, According to Me by Lawrence Tratalos (81)
  • The Laika Capsule by Dennis Todorovic (15)
  • Becoming Charles by Susanne Pride (84)
  • The Erebus Project by Grant Atkins (87)

Sunday 1pm

  • Jeronimo by David Tickner (14)
  • Bombshells by Coleen Burns (88)
  • Thanatopraxy by Paola Teran (91)
  • Learning Curve by Liz Holiday (83)
  • The Strange Case by Peter Regan (90)
  • Leo? By Mary Lowe (92)

Sunday 2pm

  • Ketchup by Joe Cawley (03)
  • Royal Treats by Tazbir Malle (99)
  • 616 by Victoria Howell (69)